Nominated trees

All nominated trees undergoing assessment for inclusion on the Classified Tree Register will be listed on this page. Members of the public can check this list before proceeding with the nomination of a tree. 

Trees nominated at this time are:

Reference Tree Location
27/CTR/2020 Manna Gum (Eucalyptus viminalis) Victory Park, Patterson Road, Bentleigh
67/CTR/2020 Desert Ash (Fraxinus angustifolia) 1 Hilary Grove, Bentleigh East
144/CTR/2021 Sydney Blue Gum (Eucalyptus saligna) 83 Tudor Street, Bentleigh East
209/CTR/2021  Spotted Gum (Corymbia maculata) Wilgra Crescent, Caulfield
34/CTR/2020 Variegated English Elm (Ulmus procera “variegata") - TS10525  Opp. 92 Queens Avenue, Caulfield
34/CTR/2020 Variegated English Elm (Ulmus procera “variegata") - TS10522 Opp. 88 Queens Avenue, Caulfield East
34/CTR/2020 Variegated English Elm (Ulmus procera “variegata") - TS10435  Opp. 48 Queens Avenue, Caulfield East
34/CTR/2020 Variegated English Elm (Ulmus procera “variegata") - TS10419 Opp. 38 Queens Avenue, Caulfield East
34/CTR/2020 Variegated English Elm (Ulmus procera “variegata") - TS10417  Opp. Clifton St, Queens Avenue, Caulfield East
34/CTR/2020 Variegated English Elm (Ulmus procera “variegata") - TS10410 Opp. 34 Queens Avenue, Caulfield East
120/CTR/2021 Pinoak (Quercus palustris) 11 Wyuna Road, Caulfield North
52/CTR/2020 Lemon-scented Gum (Corymbia citriodora) 7 Marma Road, Murrumbeena
64/CTR/2020 River Red Gum (Eucalyptus camaldulensis) 21 Maud Street, Ormond
358/CTR/2022 London Plane Tree – TS10905 (Platanus x acerifolia) Caulfield Village, Smith St, Caulfield East
358/CTR/2022 London Plane Tree – TS10906 (Platanus x acerifolia) Caulfield Village, Smith St, Caulfield East
358/CTR/2022 London Plane Tree – TS10907 (Platanus x acerifolia) Caulfield Village, Smith St, Caulfield East
358/CTR/2022 London Plane Tree – TS10889 (Platanus x acerifolia) Caulfield Village, Smith St, Caulfield East
36/CTR/2020 English Oak (Quercus robur) 292-294 Alma Rd, Caulfield North 
123/CTR/2021 Southern Mahogany (Eucalyptus botryoides)  6 Tennyson Ave, Caulfield North
128/CTR/2021 Peppercorn (Schinus molle) 283 Glen Eira Rd, Caulfield North
133/CTR/2021 Bunya Pine (Araucaria bidwillii) 89 Neerim Rd, Glen Huntly 
341/CTR/2022 Canadian Poplar (Populus X canadensis)  Harleston Park, Allison Rd, Elsternwick
96/CTR/2021 Sydney Blue Gum (Eucalyptus saligna) 1 St Georges Rd, Elsternwick
119/CTR/2021 Liquidambar (Liquidambar styraciflua) 15 Wyuna Rd, Caulfield North
109/CTR/2021 Pinoak (Quercus palustris) 17 Wyuna Rd, Caulfield North
81/CTR/2021 Hybrid Oak (Quercus X canariensis) 59 Norwood Rd, Caulfield North
160/CTR/2021
Southern Mahogany (Eucalyptus botryoides) 1 Wahgoo Rd, Carnegie 
164/CTR/2021
Southern Blue Gum (Eucalyptus globulus) 2 Yawla St, Bentleigh
168/CTR/2021
Liquidambar (Liquidambar styraciflua) 8 Brennan St, McKinnon
380/CTR/2022
Norfolk Island Pine (Araucaria heterophylla) 745 Warrigal Rd, Bentleigh East
148/CTR/2021
Norfolk Island Pine (Araucaria heterophylla) 35 Royal Ave, Glen Huntly
207/CTR/2021
Copper Beech (Fagus sylvatica ‘Purpurea’) 59 Norwood Rd, Caulfield North
91/CTR/2021
Lemon Scented Gum (Corymbia citriodora) 15 Ardyne St, Murrumbeena
108/CTR/2021
Sydney Blue Gum (Eucalyptus saligna) 59 Howitt Rd, Caulfield 
137/CTR/2021
Lemon Scented Gum (Corymbia citriodora) 25 Beech St, Caulfield South
140/CTR/2021
Moreton Bay Fig 1 of 2 (Ficus macrophylla) Lord Lodge, 30 Booran Rd, Caulfield East
140/CTR/2021
Moreton Bay Fig 2 of 2 (Ficus macrophylla) Lord Lodge, 30 Booran Rd, Caulfield East

This list will be updated regularly. For any further enquiries regarding nominations for the Classified Tree Register please e-mail: ClassifiedTreeRegister@gleneira.vic.gov.au.